CANDIDATES

SAM supports bold, out of the box candidates and gives them the freedom to focus on building a thriving economy and high quality of life for all New Yorkers.
Sort by:
Congress

Mike Parietti Congress District 17 NY

Running for: House of Representatives NY-17
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Congress

Antonio Delgado Congress District 19-NY

Running for: House of Representatives NY-19
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Congress

Elizabeth Joy Congress District 20-NY

Running for: House of Representatives NY-20
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Congress

Brian Higgins Congress District 26-NY

Running for: House of Representatives NY-26
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

James Gaughran State Senate 5th District

Running for: NY State Senate District 5
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Anna Kaplan State Senate District 7

Running for: State Senate NY District 7
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Andrew Gounardes State Senate District 22

Running for: State Senate NY District 22
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Shelley Mayer State Senate District 37

Running for: State Senate NY District 37
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

William Weber State Senate District 38

Running for: State Senate NY District 38
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

James Skoufis State Senate District 39

Running for: State Senate NY District 39
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Karen Smythe State Senate NY District 41

Running for: State Senate NY District 41
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Jennifer T Metzger State Senate NY District 42

Running for: State Senate NY District 42
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Rich Amedure State Senate NY District 46

Running for: State Senate NY District 46
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Sam Rogers State Senate NY District 53

Running for: State Senate NY District 53
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Pat Helming State Senate NY District 54

Running for: State Senate NY District 54
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Christopher Missick State Senate NY District 55       

Running for: State Senate NY District 55
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Leslie Danks Burke State Senate NY District 58

Running for: State Senate NY District 58
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Patrick Gallivan State Senate NY District 59     

Running for: State Senate NY District 59
Election Date: November 3, 2020
State Senate NY

Edward Rath State Senate NY District 61

Running for: State Senate NY District 61
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Anthony DeGuerre NY Assembly District 63

Running for: NY Assembly District 63
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Amy Paulin NY Assembly 88th District

Running for: NY Assembly District 88
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Kevin Byrne Assembly 94th District

Running for: Assembly NY District 94
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Ken Zebrowski NY Assembly District 96

Running for: NY Assembly District 96
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Michael Lawler NY Assembly District 97

Running for: NY Assembly District 97
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Colin Schmitt NY Assembly District 99

Running for: NY Assembly District 99
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Carrie Woerner NY Assembly District 113

Running for: Assembly NY District 113
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Robert Smullen Assembly NY District 118   

Running for: Assembly NY District 118
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Michael Gentile Assembly NY District 119

Running for: Assembly NY District 119
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Scott Comegys Assembly NY District 130

Running for: Assembly NY District 130
Election Date: November 3, 2020
NY Assembly

Cynthia Wade Assembly NY District 131

Running for: Assembly NY District 131
Election Date: November 3, 2020
District Attorney

John Flynn Erie County District Attorney      

Running for: Erie County NY District Attorney
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Village Trustee

Benjamin Reynolds Johnson City Village Trustee

Running for: Johnson City Village Trustee
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Village Trustee

Andrew Zavoski Suffern Village Trustee    

Running for: Suffern Village Trustee
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Village Trustee

Frank Hagen Suffern Village Trustee   

Running for: Suffern Village Trustee
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Congress

Joel Azumah Congress -9th District NY-Brooklyn

NY Assembly

Evelyn Wood Assembly 114th District NY

Running for: Assembly 114th District
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Congress

Scott Smith Congress 18th District NY

Running for: House of Representatives-D18-NY
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Congress

Andrew Garbarino Congress District 2-NY

Running for: House of Representatives NY-2
Election Date: November 3, 2020
Congress

Michelle Caruso-Cabrera Congress District 14-NY

Running for: House of Representatives NY-14
Election Date: November 3, 2020